Film Schedule by Day


Thursday, October 19th

10:00am Created Equal
Feature
Sunset Center
Studio 105
10:00am Rebels on Pointe
Documentary
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
10:00am Shorts Program #3
Ben Is Dead, Shock Therapy, Marty & Stacy’s Pixelated Dream Show, Divine, He Said, Solitude, My Mom and the Girl
Carmel Youth Center
JRS Theater
12:00pm The Tree
Feature
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
12:30pm Serenade for Haiti
Documentary
Sunset Center
Studio 105
2:00pm The Boatmaker
Short Documentary
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
2:00pm The Gamble House
Documentary
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
2:30pm Thank You For Coming
Documentary
Sunset Center
Studio 105
4:30pm The LEGO Batman Movie
Feature
Lighthouse Theatre
8:00pm The Unknown
Feature
Sunset Center
Main Theater

Friday, October 20th

10:00am I Know A Man…Ashley Bryan
Documentary
Sunset Center
Studio 105
10:00am Lives Well Lived
Documentary
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
12:00pm Shorts Program #1
Fry Day, Chocolate, Ugly, Perception, Whoever Was Using This Bed
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
12:00pm Shorts Program #2
Still Devout, Mrs. Drake, Mato Twilight, Panic Attack, All Good, Rated
Carmel Youth Center
JRS Theater
12:00pm Shorts Program #4
Beast, Break, Vexed, Game, Break, Jimbo, Vicious, Lights Out
Sunset Center
Studio 105
2:00pm Beach House
Feature
Sunset Center
Studio 105
2:00pm Shorts Doc Program
Washed Away, Straws, Breathe, From Farms To Incubators, No Limits: The Legend of Alexander Weygers, Leaving the Fields Behind, Silent Roars
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
2:00pm Shorts Program #5
Burying Amber, Eggs and Soldiers, Avowed, Marvin, The Flood, Labelled
Carmel Youth Center
JRS Theater
4:00pm And Then There Was Eve
Feature
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
4:00pm Born River Bye
Feature
Sunset Center
Studio 105
5:00pm The Square
Spotlight Feature
Lighthouse Theater
6:00pm Mad Hannans
Documentary
Sunset Center
Studio 105
6:00pm Troll Inc.
Documentary
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
8:00pm Broke
Feature
Sunset Center
Studio 105
8:00pm Coup D’Etat
Spotlight Feature
Lighthouse Theatre
8:00pm Crash Pad
Spotlight Feature
Lighthouse Theater
8:00pm Logan’s Syndrome
Documentary – World Premiere
Sunset Center
Main Theater

Saturday, October 21st

10:00am Poisoning Paradise
Documentary
Sunset Center
Studio 105
10:00am Shorts Doc Program
Washed Away, Straws, Breathe, From Farms To Incubators, No Limits: The Legend of Alexander Weygers, Leaving the Fields Behind, Silent Roars
Carmel High School
10:00am Shorts Program #2
Still Devout, Mrs. Drake, Mato Twilight, Panic Attack, All Good, Rated
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
12:00pm Shorts Program #4
Beast, Break, Vexed, Game, Break, Jimbo, Vicious, Lights Out
Sunset Center
Studio 105
12:00pm Shorts Program #5
Burying Amber, Eggs and Soldiers, Avowed, Marvin, The Flood, Labelled/td>

Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
12:30pm TISCH
Shorts Program
Carmel Youth Center
JRS Theater
2:00pm Evolution of Organics
Documentary
Sunset Center
Main Theater
2:00pm Make Love Great Again
Feature – World Premiere
Carmel High School
2:00pm Shorts Program #3
Ben Is Dead, Shock Therapy, Marty & Stacy’s Pixelated Dream Show, Divine, He Said, Solitude, My Mom and the Girl
Sunset Center
Studio 105
2:30pm A Week in Watts
Documentary
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
3:30pm 25 Tracks
Documentary
Carmel Youth Center
JRS Theater
4:00pm Kiss The Ground
Trailer
Sunset Center
Studio 105
4:00pm Panel Discussion
Socially Responsible
Sunset Center
Studio 105
5:00pm Defining Hope
Documentary
Carmel High School
5:00pm Juggernaut
Feature
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
5:30pm Please Stand By
Spotlight Feature
Lighthouse Theatre
8:00pm Chappaquiddick
Spotlight Feature
Lighthouse Theatre
8:00pm Damascus Cover
Feature
Lighthouse Theatre
8:00pm ProtectHer
Documentary – World Premiere
Carmel High School
8:00pm The Valley
Feature
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
8:00pm USC Shorts
 
Sunset Center
Studio 105

Sunday, October 22nd

10:00am Chapman Shorts Sunset Center
Studio 105
10:00am War of the Limelight
Feature
Carmel High School
10:00am Shorts Program #1
Fry Day, Chocolate, Ugly, Perception, Whoever Was Using This Bed
Carmel Youth Center
Multipurpose Room
12:30pm Best of the Shorts
No She Wasn’t, The Cage, Night Call, The Dream, All The Marbles, Pickle, Coin Operated
Carmel High School
3:30pm D-Love
Feature
Carmel High School